-

CATÁLOGO DE ESPECIES DEL PROYECTO 
“LAS MARIPOSAS DE VILLENA”
(AVANCE 2011)
David Molina Molina
José Carlos Hernández Bravo
SUPERFAMILIA: ALUCITOIDEA 
FAMILIA: Alucitidae 
Alucita grammodactyla
Alucita hexadactyla
BOMBYCOIDEA 
Saturnidae 
Saturniinae
Saturniini
Eudia pavonia
Saturnia pyri
Sphingidae 
Macroglossinae
Macroglossini
Hippotion celerio
Hyles euphorbiae
Hyles livornica
Macroglossum stellatarum
Sphinginae
Smerinthini
Laothoe populi
Sphingini
Acherontia atropos
Agrius convolvuli
Sphinx maurorum
COSSOIDEA
Cossidae 
Zeuzerinae
Zeuzera pyrina
GELECHIOIDEA
Coleophoridae
Coleophora coronillae
Cosmopterigidae
Cosmopteriginae
Pyroderces argyrogrammos
Ethmiidae 
Ethmia bipunctella
Gelechiidae 
Apaterinae
Dichomeridinae
Epidola stigma
Dichomeris lamprostoma
Oecophoridae
Oecophorinae
Esperia sulphurella
GEOMETROIDEA
Geometridae
Ennominae
Aspitatini
Aspitates (Semiaspilates) ochrearia
Dyscia (Iberafrina) penulataria
Boarmiini
Eurranthis plummistaria
Menophra japygiaria
Peribatodes ilicaria
Selidosema brunnearia
Tephronia oranaria
Campaeini
Adalbertia castiliaria
Cassymini
Stegania trimaculata
Gnophini
Charissa (Euchrognophos) mucidaria
Gnophos (Odontognophos) persperata
Lithinini
Petrophora narbonea
Macariini
Itame vincularia
Narraga catalaunica
Rhoptria asperaria
Geometrinae
Comibaenini
Thetidia (Thetidia) plusaria
Microloxiini
Microloxia herbaria
Thalerini
Chlorissa (Phaiogramma) etruscaria
Chlorissa (Phaiogramma) faustinata
Larentiinae
Chesiadini
Lithostege griseata
Cidariini
Colostygia multistrigaria
Eupitheciini
Eupithecia oxycedrata
Eupithecia phoeniceata
Eupithecia rosmarinata
Eupithecia unedonata
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata
Xanthorrhoini
Antilurga alhambrata
Camptogramma bilineata
Catarhoe basochesiata
Epirrhoe galiata
Scotopteryx peribolata
Xantorhoe fluctuata
Sterrhinae
Idaeini
Idaea calunetaria
Idaea cervantaria
Idaea degeneraria
Idaea deversaria
Idaea efflorata
Idaea filicata
Idaea infirmaria
Idaea joannisiata
Idaea longaria
Idaea mediaria
Idaea mustelata
Idaea obsoletaria
Idaea ochrata
Idaea ostrinaria
Idaea rhodogrammaria
Idaea sericeata
Idaea subsericeata
Idaea urcitana
Rhodometrini
Rhodometra sacraria
Rhodostrophiini
Rhodostrophia calabra
Scopulini
Glossotrophia (Parenzanella) asellaria
Scopula (Calothysanis) imitaria
Scopula (Scopula) submutata
Scopula (Ustocidalia) marginepunctata
INCURVARIOIDEA
Adelidae
Nematopogoninae
Nematopogon adansoniella
LASIOCAMPOIDEA 
Lasiocampidae 
Lasiocampinae
Lasiocampini
Lasiocampa (Pachygastria) serrula
Lasiocampa (Pachygastria) trifolii
Macrothylacia rubi
Pinarinae
Pinarini
Dendrolimus pini
Streblote panda
Selenepherini
Psilogaster loti
NOCTUOIDEA 
Arctiidae 
Arctiinae
Arctia festiva
Atlantarctia tigrina
Cymbalophora pudica
Euplagia quadripunctaria
Phragmatobia fuliginosa
Lithosiinae
Eilema caniola
Eilema interpositella
Eilema uniola
Noctuidae
Acontiinae
Acontia lucida
Acronictinae
Acronicta (Triaena) tridens
Aediinae
Aediini
Aedia leucomelas
Tytini
Tyta luctuosa
Bryophilinae
Cryphia (Bryopsis) muralis
Cryphia (Cryphia) pallida
Cryphia (Cryphia) simulatricula
Cryphia (Euthales) algae
Catocalinae
Achaeini
Dysgonia algira
Catocalini
Catocala (Catocala) conjuncta
Catocala (Catocala) elocata


Choephorinae
Toxocampini
Sarrothripini
Autophila dilucida
Nycteola revayana
Cuculliinae
Cuculiini
Cucullia (Cucullia) achilleae
Cucullia (Cucullia) calendulae
Cucullia (Shargacucullia) lychnitis
Cucullia (Shargacucullia) verbasci
Oncocnemidini
Amephana (Trigonephra) aurita
Calophasia platyptera
Cleonymia (Serryvania) yvanii
Recoropha canteneri
Stilbia andalusiaca
Stilbia philopalis
Xylocampa areola
Eariadinae
Earias insulana
Eublemminae
Eublemma ostrina
Eublemma parva
Eublemma pulchralis
Eublemma pura
Metachrostis velox
Odice blandula
Odice jucunda
Odice pergrata
Eustrotiinae
Pseudozarba bipartita
Hadeninae
Apameini
Chloantha hyperici
Oria musculosa
Phlogophora meticulosa
Polymixis (Propolymixis) argillaceago
Polymixis (Simplitype) dubia
Thalpophila vitalba
Caradrinini
Caradrina (Paradrina) clavipalpis
Caradrina (Paradrina) flava
Caradrina (Paradrina) flavirena
Caradrina (Platyperigea) germainii
Hoplodrina ambigua
Proxenus hospes
Spodoptera cilium
Spodoptera exigua
Episemini
Leucochlaena (Leucochlaena) oditis
Hadenini
Anarta (Hadula) trifolii
Discestra sociabilis
Mythimnini
Mythimna (Leucania) putrescens
Mythimna (Mythimna) congrua
Mythimna (Mythimna) vitellina
Mythimna (Sablia) sicula subsp. scirpi 
Xilenini
Blepharita (Mniotype) spinosa
Heliothinae
Heliothini
Helicoverpa armigera
Heliothis peltigera
Herminiinae
Polypogon (Microphta) plumigeralis
Noctuinae
Agrotini
Agrotis catalaunensis
Agrotis crassa
Agrotis ipsilon
Agrotis puta
Agrotis segetum
Agrotis trux
Agrotis vestigialis
Peridroma saucia
Noctuini
Eugnorisma (Eugnorisma) glareosa
Euxoa (Euxoa) temera
Euxoa (Euxoa) tritici
Noctua (Noctua) pronuba
Noctua (Paranoctua) comes
Xestia (Megasema) c-nigrum
Xestia (Xestia) xantographa
Nolinae
Nolini
Nola chlamitulalis
Nola thymula
Plusiinae
Argyrogrammatini
Chrysodeixis chalcytes
Thysanoplusia daubei
Thysanoplusia orichalcea
Plusiini
Autographa gamma
Notodontidae 
Stauropinae
Cerura iberica
Furcula bifida
Thaumetopoeidae
Thaumetopoea (Traumatocampa) pityocampa
PTERAFOROIDEA
Pterophoridae
Agdistinae
Agdistis tamaricis
Pterophorinae
Merrifieldia leucodactyla
Oxyptilus distans
PYRALOIDEA
Crambidae
Acentropinae
Acentria ephemerella
Crambinae
Agriphila geniculea
Ancylolomia tentaculella
Chilo phragmitella
Platytes alpinella
Evergestinae
Evergestis desertalis
Evergestis frumentalis
Evergestis isatidalis
Glaphyriinae
Hellula undalis
Hydriris ornatalis
Odontiinae
Odontiini
Tegostoma comparalis
Pyraustinae
Pyrausta aurata
Pyrausta sanguinalis
Loxostege sticticalis
Scopariinae
Eudonia angustea
Eudonia mercurella
Scoparia ambigualis
Spilomelinae
Antigastra catalaunalis
Dolicharthria bruguieralis
Dolicharthria punctalis
Duponchelia fovealis
Hodebertia testalis
Metasia suppandalis
Nomophila noctuella
Palpita vitrealis
Udea ferrugalis
Udea lutealis
Pyralidae
Galleriinae
Tirathabini
Lamoria anella
Phycitinae
Phycitini
Acrobasis oblicua
Acrobasis romanella
Ancylosis cinnamomella
Etiella zinckenella
Nyctegretis lineana
Pempelia palumbella
Plodia interpunctella
Selagia argyrella
Vitula biviella
Pyralinae
Endotrichini
Endotricha flammealis
Hypotiini
Hypotia corticalis
Pyralini
Aglossa pinguinalis
Bostra obsoletalis
Pyralis farinalis
Stemmatophora borgialis
Synaphe moldavica
Synaphe predotalis
SESIOIDEA
Sesiidae
Sesiinae
Paranthrenini
Paranthrene synagriformis
Sesiini
Sesia apiformis
Synathedonini
Chamaesphecia aerifrons
TINEOIDEA
Gracillariidae
Lithocolletinae
Phyllonerycter joviella
Psychidae
Apterona helicoidella
Tineidae
Nemapogoninae
Nemapogon inconditella
Tineinae
Trichophaga bipartitella
TORTRICOIDEA
Tortricidae
Olethreutinae
Cydia penkleriana
Cydia pomonella
Gypsonoma dealbana
Tortricinae
Cacoecimorpha pronubana
Lozotaenia forsterana
Pandemis cerasana
YPONOMEUTOIDEA
Lyonetiidae
Leucoptera malifoliella
Plutellidae
Plutella xylostella
Yponomeutidae
Praydinae
Prays oleae
Yponomeutinae
Ocnerostoma piniariella
Parahyponomeuta egregiella
Yponomeuta padella
Yponomeuta rorrella
ZYGAENOIDEA
Zygaenidae
Chalcosiinae
Aglaopini
Aglaope infausta
Zygaeninae
Zygaenini
Zygaena (Agrumenia) fausta
Zygaena (Agrumenia) occitanica
Zygaena (Mesembrynus) sarpedon
Zygaena (Zygaena) lavandulae
Zygaena (Zygaena) loti
HESPERIOIDEA
Hesperiidae
Hesperiinae
Ochlodes venata
Thymelicus acteon
Thymelicus sylvestris
Pyrginae
Carcharodus alceae
Erynnis tages
Spialia sertorius
LYCAENOIDEA
Lycaenidae
Lycaeninae
Eumaeini
Callophrys rubi
Satyrium esculi
Satyrium spini
Lycaenini
Lycaena phlaeas
Polyommatini
Aricia cramera
Aricia montensis
Cacyreus marshalli
Glaucopsyche (Glaucopsyche) melanops
Lampides boeticus
Plebejus argus
Polyommatus (Meleageria) albicans
Polyommatus (Meleageria) bellargus
Polyommatus (Polyommatus) escheri
Polyommatus (Polyommatus) icarus
Polyommatus (Polyommatus) nivescens
Polyommatus (Polyommatus) thersites
Pseudopilotes panoptes 
PAPILIONOIDEA
Nymphalidae
Heliconiinae
Argynnini
Argynnis (Fabriciana) adippe
Argynnis (Pandoriana) pandora
Issoria (Issoria) lathonia
Charaxinae
Charaxini
Charaxes jasius
Melitaeninae
Melitaeini
Euphydryas desfontainii
Melitaea didyma
Melitaea phoebe
Nymphalinae
Nymphalini
Nymphalis polychloros
Polygonia c-album
Vanessa atalanta
Vanessa cardui
Satyrinae
Satyrini
Coenonympha dorus
Hipparchia (Hipparchia) alcyone
Hipparchia (Neohipparchia) statilinus
Hipparchia (Parahipparchia) semele
Hipparchia (Pseudotergumia) fidia
Maniola jurtina
Melanargia ines
Melanargia lachesis
Melanargia occitanica
Pyronia (Idata) bathseba
Pyronia (Idata) cecilia
Satyrus actaea
Elymniini
Lasiommata maera
Lasiommata megera
Pararge aegeria
Papilionidae
Papilioninae
Graphiini
Iphiclides podalirius subsp. feisthamelii 
Papilionini
Papilio machaon
Parnasiinae
Luhedorphiini
Zerynthia rumina
Pieridae
Coliadinae
Coliadini
Colias alfacarensis
Colias crocea
Gonepterygini
Gonepteryx cleopatra
Gonepteryx rhamni
Dismorphiinae
Leptideini
Leptidea sinapis
Pierinae
Anthocharini
Anthocharis euphenoides
Euchloe belemia
Euchloe crameri
Euchloe tagis
Zegris eupheme
Pierini
Pieris brassicae
Pieris mannii
Pieris rapae
Pontia daplidice